Stolen Again!  

Posted by brookeaprilrain

So, I'm stealing something from my cousin Emily, which she stole from someone else. So, Thanks Em!

First thing you wash in the shower? My Hair

What color is your favorite hoodie? Blue, it's my only hoodie (BYU)

Would you kiss the last person that you kissed again? If kissing them on the cheek counts than yes.

Do you plan outfits? it's very seldom that I do.

How are you feeling right now? I feel weird, I had an odd weekend.

What's the closest thing to you that is red? The shirt I'm wearing.

Tell me about the last dream you remember having? It was a dream I had about Sean Patrick Flanery. He's officially become my favorite Actor.

Did you meet anybody new today? I do almost every day. Her name is Emily.

What are you craving right now? nothing

Do you floss? every day.

What comes to mind when I say cabbage? Soup

Are you emotional? Not emotional, but I get hurt easier than I would like.

Have you ever counted to 1,000? Of course.

Do you bite into your ice cream or just lick it? lick.

Do you like your hair? Yes, Love that it's blonde.

Do you like yourself? Depends on the day.

Would you go out to eat with George W. Bush? Only if someone who cared about politics came with me, that way they would have to talk to him. I wouldn't have to...

What are you listening to right now? Heidi Montag's new song. It's horrible, the girl is a train wreck.

Were your parents strict? Of course, but were not as hard on me as they were my siblings.

Would you go sky diving? I'd have to lose a little weight first.

Do you like cottage cheese? I love it the most as a dip, it's my favorite.

Have you met a celebrity? A few of them actually, Bonnie Hunt, Gavin Degraw, Carlos Boozer, and a few other's up a sundance.

Do you rent movies often? Not really.

Is there anything sparkly in the room you're in right now? Yes, my toenail polish..hehehe

How many countries have you visited? The Carribean, and the U.S.

Have you made a prank phone call? I did it all the time when I was a kid.

Ever been on a train? Yep, the Heber Creeper.

Brown or white eggs? Neither, could do with out them both.

Do you have a cell phone? Yep, it's the only way to contact me, and even then I rarely answer it.

Do you use chapstick? Lipgloss count?

Do you own a gun? Nope

Can you use chop sticks? Yes, and very well. I can eat rice with them.

Who are you going to be with tonight? Probably go see my parents.

Are you too forgiving? Some have said that I am, but it's all relative.

Ever been in love? Nope. Sorta prefer it that way for now.

What are your best friends doing tomorrow? Well, I have a bunch of them, most of them are working, one get's to stay home with the kids.

Ever have cream puffs? Yeah, some store bought mostly, when I was younger my Mom made me some.

Last time you cried? A few weeks ago, I make a point to cry at least once a month. You've got to get those emotions out.

What was the last question you asked? Would you like Fries with that? I was just quoting a funny movie so...

Favorite time of the year? Anytime there isn't snow on the ground while I'm driving.

Do you have any tattoos? Nope, thankfully.

Are you sarcastic? Depends on who you talk to.

Have you ever seen the Butterfly Effect? Yes, stupid movie.

Ever walked into a wall? Yes, but only because I was tired.

Favorite color? Midnight Blue.

Have you ever slapped someone? Yeah, but not across the face.

Is your hair curly? Nope Stick Straight, luckily it curls really well though.

What was the last CD you bought? I don't buy CD's I use iTunes.

Do looks matter? I'm attracted to a guys looks first, but then personality usually kills it. So, I'd have to say not really, because a guy could be super good looking, but be not so bright.

Could you ever forgive a cheater? I've never had to so I couldn't tell you if I would.

Is your phone bill sky high? Nope, I get free long distance, it's awesome.

Do you like your life right now? Meh, there are things I'd probably change.

Do you sleep with the TV on? Used to, but not anymore. Every once in a while I'll fall asleep infront of the TV.

Can you handle the truth? Yes and No. It's easier to hear the truth from my friends and room mates then it is from my family. Not sure why that is...

Do you have good vision? No way.

Do you hate or dislike more than 3 people? Nah, I like most everyone. It's up to them whether they like or dislike me.

How often do you talk on the phone? Often enough to want to break it sometimes.

The last person you held hands with? My Niece Ambrea.

What are you wearing? Red Shirt, and Tan Slacks.

What is your favorite animal? Dogs are my favorite animals.

Where was your profile picture taken? Don't think I've uploaded one.

Can you hula hoop? Yeah, tried it the other day. I did okay, not the best at it though.

Do you have a job? Yes a very good one.

What was the most recent thing you bought? Gas for my car.

Have you ever crawled through a window? all of the time when I was a kid.

This entry was posted on 1:58 PM . You can leave a response and follow any responses to this entry through the Subscribe to: Post Comments (Atom) .

0 comments